Latin name: Erythranthe inodora (Greene) G.L. Nesom
Pronunciation: er-ih-THRAN-thee in-oh-DOOR-a
Common name: Musk monkeyflower
Family: Phrymaceae (Lopseed)
Habitat: Wet places to 7500', montane coniferous forest, mountains from San Diego Co. north
Blooming period: June to August
Name derivations: 1) Erythranthe 2) inodora
SPECIES INDEX